Aaron Caldarella

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 6 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 6 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 1 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 979 1239.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 293 1119.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 143 945.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 186 1229.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 64 1488.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Florian Fortner WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Georg Schatzdorfer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Christian Leeb WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Johannes Hlawon WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Stefan Falkensteiner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) András Berki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Christian Leeb WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gilles Mastracchio WIN Enter to the eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Filippo Coletti WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Riccardo Castiglioni WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davide Gallo LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Fabio Alesso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Migliore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Nicolò Gamba LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Paolo Dahan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Francesco Viola LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Paolo Dahan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Luca De Sensi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Florian Fortner LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Nina Ortmayr WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Ulrich Jakubec WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mátyás Miskolci WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Michael Kühnel WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Nicolò Gamba LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Alessandro Sella WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Campanella LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Dario Valente LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Michael Kühnel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) András Módos WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Johanna Hopfgartner WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Axel Mumm WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Giulio Campanella LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Tirelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Matteo Filippa DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Mattia Rigato WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Francesco Anacardi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Francesco Viola LOSS