Paolo Gianni

Club
Accademia Romana d'Armi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 32 10 19 2 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 9 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 1 0 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 219 1204.1
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 212 739.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 108 1334.5

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) David Biggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Iman Muttardy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ryan Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Germano Galeandro WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessia Naglieri WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Dave Kaufman DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Malcolm Ponte WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Wayne Canne WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Fabrizio Smith LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Daniele Romeo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Stefano Tesini LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jürg Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Gregal Vissers DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Peter Hansson-Silva LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Andreas Isaksson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Reinis Rinka LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Pavel Andreev DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Andreas Isaksson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Jeremy Heath WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Dario De Judicibus WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alessio Turci LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Paolo Urgesi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luca Buoncristiani WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Eleonora Carchia WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Edoardo Cornacchini LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Danilo Quibrino LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Nicolas Dumas WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Francisco José Puerta Castro WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Maximilien He WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Emanuele Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Riccardo Rudilosso LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword UISP 2014 (May 2014) Alessandro Ricci LOSS Eliminatories