Andrea Morini

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 4 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 3 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 262 1183.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 52 1290.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 185 1230.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 309 1152.3

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Dahan LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jyri Hakala WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federica Carfagna WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Christoffer Warelius DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) David Ciscato LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Stefano Tesini LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Daniele Pirozzi WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Calogero Gullotti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Gabriele Giagnoli WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Giulia Del Vecchio WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Emanuele Viotti WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Thibault Guesquiere LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Paolo Curatolo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Andrea Lucchesi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Riccardo Quirico WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Mattia Ċ kulj WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Emanuele Fichera LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Daniele Romeo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Jacopo Penso LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Silvio Ciri WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Nicolas Porreca WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Leslie Leiva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Emanuele Fichera LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Alessandro Gallo LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Giuseppe Perrotti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Nicola Rondinella LOSS Quarter finals