Luca De Sensi

Club
Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 21 15 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 4 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 429 1424.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 251 1177.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 338 1159.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Gilles Mastracchio WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Michel Rensen WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Truccato LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Fabio Furlong WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Luca Dazi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Artur Augustyniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Emanuele Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Tijs de Jong LOSS 16th-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Fabien Goury WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Robbe D'Hondt LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Cedric Kroll WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Nicolai Rohmann WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Ronald van der Starre WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Davide Gallo LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Devis Mari WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Laura Boschetti WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Roberto Gamberini DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Sara Di Cola WIN Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Leonardo Orsini WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Daniele Adami LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Enrico Campobello WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alessandro Gallo WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Gabriele Ponzio WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Manuela Beltrami WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Besfamilny LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Rossi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Fucale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Christiani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Flavio Barotti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Mariano Maselli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Gerola WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giorgio Marenco LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Leonardo Orsini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Paolo Dahan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Paolo Dahan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Francesco Viola DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Aaron Caldarella LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Ferrari LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Nicola Schifino WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Walter Perrone LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Claudia Ferrari WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Rossi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Nicolò Gamba LOSS