Adrian Faulkner

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 5 2 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 10 4 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 3 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 48 27 19 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 0 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 64 1459.1
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 140 958.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 320 1066.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 148 1346

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Tomas Suazo WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains DRAW
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Angus King WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Chris Scott WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Laurence Cooper LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Rhiannon Hirst DRAW
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Dorian Canham DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Harry McCusker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ben Leary WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ivan Vasiljev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Victoria Chudinov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Roni Perkiö LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Stephen Howell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Leigh Rees WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jay Maxwell DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) George Livermore WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sinan Atamer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kevin Comer LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Stephen Howell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Apollon Makropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) George Livermore DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Bourne LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Gabriel Riou WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Tim Fuke LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Dorian Canham LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Darren Dadswell DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Simon Swainson DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Katie Fleming WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 3