Jay Voris

Club
Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 20 7 6 7 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 12 3 5 4 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 37 15 4 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 14 12 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 100 1572.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 195 1165.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 97 1344.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Adam Simmons DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Gary Ledford LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Alexander Plummer WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Darren McGlinchey WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Sam Ross WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Herry Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Clifford Curry LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Alex Munro DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Bradley Beck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Nathan Wheatley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Steve Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Dylan Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Ramon Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) James Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jon Breshears LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) David Gorlow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) David Gorlow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Vincent Morton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Kevin Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Allan Sherlock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Robert Earl Barnhill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jonathan Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jeremy Halliday LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Steven Gotcher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Alexander Plummer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN