Gabriele Testa

Club
Accademia Romana d'Armi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 3 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 3 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2838 899.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 434 1048.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 416 1024.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 646 935.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Nikodim Diachek LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Lacey Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Radostin Nanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Conti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Sandino Richeri LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Leonardo Timmi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Cristoffer Holm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Daniel Flokenes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Axel Pettersson LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Pierluca Provenzani LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Silvio Ciri DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Michele Zanella LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Emanuele Viotti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Jacques Blomme LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Jacques Blomme LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Daniele Romeo LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Andrea Ravanetti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Matteo Riviello WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier UISP 2014 (May 2014) Daniele Romeo WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier UISP 2014 (May 2014) Marco Zaccari LOSS Quarter final

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Ronny Quintili WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Conti LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Francesco Vesprini LOSS