Michael Smallridge

Club
The Iron Door Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 27 15 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 41 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 32 21 9 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 55 1667
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 139 1320.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 33 1530.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 201 1243.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Jamie MacIver DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) James Welfare WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Gassmann WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Gassmann WIN Bronze
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Ed Henry WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) James Welfare WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Peter Murray WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Keith Farrell WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Boiani WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Adam Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ben Leary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Richard Welsby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joan Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Orrin Gilpin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joan Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Nikitin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jonathan Wilkins LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Joeli Takala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Greenway LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) James Barker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Apollon Makropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Boiani WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Freeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua North WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Borisov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Maksim Krylov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Rassadkin WIN