Morgan Blackmore

Club
Grit City Historical European Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 15 7 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 6 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 388 1450.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 211 1272.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 762 818.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Bronze Medal
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Anthony Zavin WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Mark Smead WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Conor Gunnison WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Tony Huang DOUBLE LOSS Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Mitchell Allen LOSS Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Stephen Loch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Jason Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Aaron Uusitalo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Caleb Switzer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Jordan Thompson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Herry Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) RJ McKeehan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Samuel Zavaletta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Jason Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Jon Chouinard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Spencer Merkel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Herry Chen WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Zachary Amsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Mark Smead WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Siavash Rezvani WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Will Petillo WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Kevin Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Cory Conner LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Joseph Colistro WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Chris Bigelow LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Brent Lambell WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Dashiell Harrison LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Nicole Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Stephen Kime LOSS