Balázs Kirschweng

Club
Kard Rendje
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 88 38 47 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 576 1380.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 659 928.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Kumecky WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Andreas Gesell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Tea Kew WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Alastair Sew Hoy DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Oskar ter Mors LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) István Havasi LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) László Schunder LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bence Gombás WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Gábor László Kurcz WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Livia Čellárová WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bence Benedek LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Levente Kárpáti WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Luca Basile WIN 16th Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Johanna Hopfgartner WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Hans Henrik Engen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Simon Rieger LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Nina Ortmayr WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Udo Caha WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Darijan Rabuzin LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Marius Rafoshei LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) András Berki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Samuel Ubrezi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Michal Laktis LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Václav Pekárek WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Michal Dubny WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Ubrezi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Matús Kurian LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) David Rovný LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jan Žegklitz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Milan Horák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Leonard Carpentier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Lukás Kozlik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Roman Vráblik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) István Havasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Kocisko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martina Malinska WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Max Wandler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Magát WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Zuzana Pilková WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Módos LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) József Czelder LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Péter Kottyán WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Šilhánek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Jan Šulák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Cor Kronenburg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Peter Máté LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Tamás Pongrácz DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) János Domján LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Attila Dévay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Ádám Szegle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Gábor Péter Kállai DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) László Schunder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) András Módos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Ádám Ujvári LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Péter Gaszler LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jan Busovsky LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Filip Trcka LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) András Berki LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Benedikt Koller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Stefan Feichtinger LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Joanna Koprowska LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Dario Valente LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Robert Ferrier WIN Pool 3