Bence László Tarr

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 32 2 30 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 66 11 54 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 10 2 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 393 1002.5
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2053 1048.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 687 812.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Vojtech Višňovský LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Livia Čellárová LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomáš Musil LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jayson Barrons LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Robin Dando WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Christopher Wood WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) David Murray WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) James Wiggins LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Joel Southerland WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Oliver Garas WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Adrienn Rambács WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zsolt Károly DRAW Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS Quarter-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Michal Dubny LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Lukáš Matuška LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Péter Regenyei LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Oliver Garas LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Henriette Tilinger WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andreas Aronsson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Berend Kruijt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jimmy Olsson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Michael Hein LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Filip Trcka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) László Schunder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Siatkowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Victor Lavialle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Jakub Dobi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Péter Kottyán LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) József Király LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Oliver Garas LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Pavla Markupová LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Rudolf Goga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) Réka Csizmadia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) István Havasi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) József Czelder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) Péter Buzás LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) Tamás Pongrácz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) József Czelder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Michal Laktis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tamás Pongrácz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Fabry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Roman Vráblik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) József Czelder LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Péter Kottyán WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Módos LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Oldřich Talanda LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) József Király LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Radek Ondra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Vít Řezanina LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jakub Pospichal LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavol Csiba WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Radovan Geist LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Marek Bukovský LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tatiana Mandakova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Radovan Geist LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Björn Carlander LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) László Schunder LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Marek Bukovský LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Busovsky LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Hutar LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jan Busovsky LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Marek Bukovský LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Matúš Žuffa LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Peter Máté LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Michal Kajaba LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) István Havasi LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Tamás Kiss LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) István Havasi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Gábor Szepesházy WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Pool 2