Jack Gassmann

Club
Artes Certaminis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 27 12 1 0
Mixed Steel Messer 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 2 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 45 1649.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 222 983.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 156 1149.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Mckenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristine Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Andreas Markehed DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Oskar ter Mors WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Rafal Kramek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Marek Helman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Brumley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matt Olesen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Linus Eklund WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Oskar ter Mors LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Björn Rüther WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Tapio Väänänen DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Marcos Ariño WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Matt Galas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Victor Suzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Simon Torell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Gaëtan Marain WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Valentyn Volkov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Knut Bonan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Anders Linnard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Arto Fama WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Carl Ryrberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Arturo Camargo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Keith Farrell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2014 (September 2014) Ties Kool WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Marcus Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Björn Rüther LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Szymon Chlebowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jim Klerkx WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Henric Jansen WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Bas Doeksen WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Marek Helman WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Gerben de Vries LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Oskar ter Mors WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Brumley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Michael Silvania WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Lars Lykta LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Maxim Sheehy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Mikael Brandt WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Johan Lundby LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Ben Floyd LOSS