Benjamin Hamilton

Club
The Academy of Historical Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 49 36 4 9 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1972 1062.9
Singlestick (Mixed) 2 1711.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Adam McDicken LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Alice Casagrande Moretti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Scott Thomson WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) James MacGilp WIN Final
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Jonathan Spouge WIN Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Federico Dall'Olio WIN Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Owen Wright WIN Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Kronberg WIN Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Adam McDicken WIN Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2018 (September 2018) Frederic David WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) James MacGilp WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Jonathan Spouge WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Michel Rensen DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Jamie MacIver WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Jonathan Spouge WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Rebecca Corner WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Thomas McConnell WIN
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Ive WIN
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Stephen Foulston WIN
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Jones DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) James Roberts WIN
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) Mark Thompson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) David Murray WIN
Mixed Singlestick Red Dragon Tourney 2017 (June 2017) James Wiggins WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Alex Chown DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Alessandro Renzulli WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Kindred Willow WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Jamie McPherson WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Anonymous fighter DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Stuart Anderson WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Johnston Ralston LOSS
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Ross Prior WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Thomas McConnell WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Mark Wilkie DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Keith Farrell DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Alex Campbell LOSS
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Paul Johnson DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Cailean MacLennan WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Will Smith WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Stuart Beattie WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Gordon Love WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Andy Lawrence WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Tim Simms WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Gordon Love DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Thomas McConnell WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Alex Chown WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Kindred Willow LOSS
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Cailean MacLennan DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Keith Farrell WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Max Beer LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) George Roberts WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Luke Dixon WIN Pool