Ross Davies

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 8 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 9 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 16 12 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1827 917.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 83 1356.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 35 1416.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 33 1509.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Phil Frost LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kate Jeffreys WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Yun - Cloudy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Robert Thomson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Johan Neser WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Phil Parker WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Thomson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Dane Kilsdonk WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Pope WIN