Daniel Pope

Club
Fechtschule Victoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 41 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1 1 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 10 6 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 20 1748.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 43 1448.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 198 1079.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Merijn Driessen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Yannick De smet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Strakhov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Nyzell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gavin Corben WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Hunter Wild WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Sky Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Sky Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) David Stella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Jared Ong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Bolitho WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Hunter Wild WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Spottiswoode LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Josef Broniecki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Clarke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Neil Brouwer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Sam Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Hughes WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Dane Kilsdonk LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Paul Roberson LOSS