Carter Walshe

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 5 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 8 2 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 819 1192.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 200 1003.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 267 1060.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Michael Rae WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Hughes LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler LOSS