Liam Richards

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 4 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 7 8 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 11 6 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1689 1054.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 199 1185
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 555 898.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Carter Walshe LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jonothon Grose WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) William Carew LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Phil Frost LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Toby Lunn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Cameron Pollard WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Dylan Butler LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chris Slee LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Anthony Kung WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) David Critchley LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Alexander Bryant WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James McMaster WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jonothon Grose LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett LOSS