William Buschur

Club
Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 62 22 36 0 4

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 902 1233.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kiana Shurkin LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Charles Lin LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Shelton LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Scott Barb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jason Pajski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Charles Lin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kyle Crandall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Allen WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Andre Troche LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) JW Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Luis Torres DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Shelton DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Josh Furrate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Pete May LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Doug Perritt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Zachary Showalter LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Michael Authement LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Julian Lukert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Brad Purrone LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Gretchen Settle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Deena Sadek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Laura McBride WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Fedor Syagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Peter Haas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Paul Rappoccio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) John Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS