Tim Kaufman

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality
US

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 17 12 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 109 77 26 3 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 8 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword 9 7 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1701.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1517.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1377.4

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristine Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tomm Skotner LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Thomas Nyzell WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Christian Schmitt LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kit Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bill Grandy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Lars Harald Gathe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Stewart Hotston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sasha Casucci WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Mckenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Meg Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Brent Lambell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Clint Mendoca WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joe Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Gabriel Moreno WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Nichole Lopes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Charissa Eagy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Matthew Martens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Jem Burke DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Tijs de Jong DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Jesper Christiansen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Anders Linnard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Marshall Strong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Michael Croke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Ben Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alex Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alex Meloi OTHER
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Bill Frisbee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tomasso Rich LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Fedor Syagin OTHER
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Piotr Przanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Meghan O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Ben Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Casper Ellestad Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Ben Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Piotr Przanowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson OTHER
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Minhduc Kenny Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Bryan Poppenhausen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Bryan Bitton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Brent Lambell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Devin McDuffie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Kory Taylor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jeremy Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jordan Thompson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Violett Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Christopher Karagiannis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Daniel Breslin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Arturo Lichauco WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Matt Walsh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Henry Roger-Jones DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Micha Morales WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Simon Lund WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Casper Ellestad Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Susanna Pyatkovskaya WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bill Grandy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Ben Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Bill Grandy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Chris Workman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Patrick O'Neil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Robert Gonia WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Daniel Ramos WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Robert Deitrick WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Wesley Higginbotham WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Mckenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Thomas Pifer WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Kenneth Johansen WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Wesley Higginbotham WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jake Norwood WIN

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

MonthWeighted Rating
March 2017 1701.9
February 2017 1690.2
January 2017 1692.1
December 2016 1694.1
November 2016 1696.1
October 2016 1697.6
September 2016 1699.6
August 2016 1701.5
July 2016 1703.6
June 2016 1675.3
May 2016 1608.1
April 2016 1609.5
March 2016 1611
February 2016 1556
January 2016 1550
December 2015 1450.7
November 2015 1451.8
October 2015 1452.8
September 2015 1430.5
August 2015 1431.5
July 2015 1432.4
June 2015 1110
May 2015 1110.7
April 2015 1111.4
March 2015 1112.2
February 2015 1112.9
January 2015 1113.6
December 2014 1114.4
November 2014 1115.1
October 2014 1115.8
September 2014 1116.6
August 2014 1125.1
July 2014 1125.8
June 2014 1043.3
May 2014 1043.8

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

MonthWeighted Rating
March 2017 1517.2
February 2017 1518.2
January 2017 1519.2
December 2016 1520.1
November 2016 1521.1
October 2016 1497.4
September 2016 1498.3
August 2016 1499.1
July 2016 1500
June 2016 1327.6
May 2016 1328.2
April 2016 1328.8
March 2016 1329.3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

MonthWeighted Rating
March 2017 1377.4
February 2017 1378.2
January 2017 1379.1
December 2016 1380
November 2016 1380.8
October 2016 1240.9
September 2016 1241.6
August 2016 1242.3
July 2016 1243
June 2016 1243.7
May 2016 1244.5
April 2016 1245.2
March 2016 1245.9
February 2016 1246.6
January 2016 1247.3
December 2015 1248
November 2015 1248.8
October 2015 1249.5
September 2015 1355.2
August 2015 1355.9
July 2015 1356.5