Daniele Adami

Club
Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 25 15 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 16 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 11 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 629 1358.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 486 993.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 47 1530
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 96 1468.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessandro Perugini WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Francesco Vesprini LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Patrizio Tratzi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Federico Orlandi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Mariano Maselli WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Federico Orlandi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gianpaolo Panetta LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davide Gallo WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Marco Pavanello WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alessandro Gallo LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Domenico Fichera LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Domenico Fichera LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alberto Burzoni WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Urgesi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Perugini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Migliore WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Davide Chiolero WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Fabio Furlong WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alessandro Gallo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alessandro Grazioli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Catalin Bugariu WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Antonio Protino WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Fabrizio Monaco LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Patrizio Tratzi WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Mario Villani LOSS Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Aaron Caldarella WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Mari WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Riva WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Fucale WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Gallo LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Luca Basile WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Giorgio Marenco WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Luca De Sensi WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Giorgio Marenco LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Nicola Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Marco Agosti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Fabio Furlong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alberto Brandi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Romain Figliuzzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) John Waller LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Darren Dadswell WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Adams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Gemignani WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gabriele Dellepiane WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Stefano Amelotti LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Guido Gozzi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Tosoni WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Mariano Maselli WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Adams WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Pool 1