Alexander Kotarakos

Club
New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 104 53 41 3 7

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 210 1476.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 137 1253.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 269 1056.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Lauren Hanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Piotr Przanowski WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Charissa Eagy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Nicholas Gromko WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ian Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Charissa Eagy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dave Kaufman DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Daniel Daugherty WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) John Durish WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Juniper Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Christopher Ponzillo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Adan Scruggs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Michael Gilding WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Hanks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Murphy Barrett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Julie Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) John Morahn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Harold Vance III WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) John Morahn DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Donovan Neiford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) André Hajjar Sesé WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Sennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michael Croke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Paul Kartage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sam Ross LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michael Gilding LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ryan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Meghan O'Connell DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Stelian Serban WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Barreto WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Moeller DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fanni Baranyi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jim Brooks DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Von Bargen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Juniper Humphrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Cliff Lapolla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Richard Markee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Matthew Martens LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Gretchen Settle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Lilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Tim Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Nicholas Schneider LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Taylor Boone LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Sam Kowalski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Nicole Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Brad Purrone WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Harold Vance III DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Harold Vance III DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Jérôme Paupe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alex Meloi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Bill Frisbee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Ceirante LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Paul Rappoccio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) William Buschur WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Deena Sadek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jayson Barrons DOUBLE LOSS