Alexander Kotarakos

Club
New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 185 117 52 6 10

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 105 1623.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 235 1244.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 498 1047.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ashley Sciandra WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Donald Black WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Zack Kochanski WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Sargent WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jake Priddy DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Arto Fama LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Harley Jelis WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Camren O'Connor WIN Final pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Jake Burns DRAW Final pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Final pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Patrick Breitenbach WIN Final pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Ian Davis WIN Final pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Peter Breton WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Patrick Breitenbach WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Sandra Coyne WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Julie Olson WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Michael Croke WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Finals (Gold Match)
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Wayne Canne WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Janet Ismail WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Greg Garland WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Chris Shelton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Schipper WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) George Faltot WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Peter Concannon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Spahr WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Louis Minoglio WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Shenin Dettwyler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) James Clark LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Louis Minoglio WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Luis Torres WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Brent Wang WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Bae WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) JW Pugnetti WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bowe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kiana Shurkin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Allen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Henry Kenyon DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Justin Garey WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Vogt WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jason Pajski WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kiana Shurkin WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Charles Lin WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Paul Kartage WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) JW Pugnetti LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Ashanti Ziths WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Christina Twombly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kevin Hufsmith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Juniper Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Christopher Ponzillo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Adan Scruggs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Michael Gilding WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Hanks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Murphy Barrett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Julie Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) John Morahn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Harold Vance III WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) John Morahn DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Donovan Neiford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) André Hajjar Sesé WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Sennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michael Croke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Paul Kartage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sam Ross LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michael Gilding LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ryan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Meghan O'Connell DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Stelian Serban WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Barreto WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Moeller DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fanni Baranyi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jim Brooks DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Von Bargen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Juniper Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Cliff Lapolla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Richard Markee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Matthew Martens LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Gretchen Settle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Lilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Tim Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Nicholas Schneider LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Taylor Boone LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Sam Kowalski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Nicole Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Brad Purrone WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Harold Vance III DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Harold Vance III DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Jérôme Paupe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alex Meloi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Bill Frisbee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Ceirante LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Paul Rappoccio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) William Buschur WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Deena Sadek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jayson Barrons DOUBLE LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Charissa Eagy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dave Kaufman DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Daniel Daugherty WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) John Durish WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Lauren Hanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Piotr Przanowski WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Charissa Eagy LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Nicholas Gromko WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ian Craig LOSS