András Csaba Horváth

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 50 37 10 3 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 18 12 2 3 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 2 0 0 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword 7 5 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 16 1533.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 186 1549.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 265 1215.3
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 48 1320
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 211 1235.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ana Maria Petrescu WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Dostal LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Vuk Dragičević WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Dejan Mirosavljević WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Oliver Garas WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Aleksandar Ardalić WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Stamenković WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) József Czelder WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Péter Kottyán WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Balázs Kirschweng WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Módos WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Richárd Pávay DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Cor Kronenburg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Oldřich Talanda LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) David Novák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Jan Šulák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Juraj Lach WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Péter Farago LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) István Havasi DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Györgyi Czifra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Zsigmond Ádámffy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Ferenc Rádi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Tamás Kiss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Ferenc Rádi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Péter Farago WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) János Hajnal WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Richárd Pávay DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Ferenc Rádi WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Bendegúz Kiss WIN Semi-final
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Tamás Pongrácz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) András Adámy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Richárd Pávay LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Richárd Pávay LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) János Domján WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Ádám Ujvári WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Péter Farago WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) István Havasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) László Schunder LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Piotr Suszka WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Michail Varlamov WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Vadim Zaharov LOSS Round of 32

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Nikola Tričković WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Bojan Lazović WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Ivan Jegdić DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS Final
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Gábor Szepesházy WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) István Havasi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Péter Farago WIN Semi-final
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Richárd Pávay WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Zsigmond Ádámffy WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Bence Benedek WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Richárd Pávay DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Bálint Márk Oroszi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Ádám Ujvári WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Attila Dévai DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Attila Dévai WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Bence Benedek DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Zsolt Gyuricza DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Gábor Péter Kállai WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS Pool 2

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Josif Vacić WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Augustin Pitica WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Adrian Ionete WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Stamenković LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Jovana Kostić WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Stamenković LOSS Semi Final