J.J. Conlon

Club
Ohio Historical Free Fencers
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 27 33 3 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 4 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 711 1326.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 403 1072.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 226 1196
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 518 1009.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) John Osborn WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Table of 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Pascal Scoles WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Austin Straub LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Pascal Scoles LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Cameron Burns WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Eric Avila WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) George Faltot WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Zach White LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Cody Brune LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jim Brooks LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brian Miller WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Adam Farence WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Andre Troche DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) James Clark LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Louis Minoglio DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Adam Severa WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Ben Houck WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Tyler Jachetta WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Table of 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Samantha Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Michael Authement LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Joseph Yeager LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lissa Harris DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alex Meloi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Jachetta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Marcus Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Cody Brune LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Steve Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Wesley Halstead LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Charissa Eagy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Annis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Cameron Metcalf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Brumley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Annis WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) JW Pugnetti LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Michael Silvania LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Brumley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS