Phillip Burgstahler

Club
Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 43 9 1 4
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 6 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 92 1638.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 118 1382.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Benjamin Allen WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Finals (Gold Match)
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Steven Thomas WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jacob Kelly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Thomas Kesler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Casey Boatwright WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Eric Avila WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Benjamin Allen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) JW Pugnetti WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Halliday LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Megan Pajski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ian Westfall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) JW Pugnetti WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Hessler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Bae WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Shelton DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kathryn Johnson WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Wagamon DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mary Mooney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Don Doumakes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Richard Markee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sam Kowalski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Walker Skaggs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Shane Meeks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Ryan Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) McKenzie Ewing DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Lochlan Koulouris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Miguel Longoria WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Robert Mayo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Matthew Castleman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) John Durish WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Robert Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Brian Ames WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jordan Moreno WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Finals (Gold)
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kicmol WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Thomas Kesler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Wixom WIN Quarter-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Airrion Scott WIN Semi-Finals