Pike Pullen

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 7 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 33 19 12 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 5 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 8 5 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 10 8 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 491 1410.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 200 1271.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 22 1455.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 195 1253.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 174 1348.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Alex Swart WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) John Howell WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Maye WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Stephen Loch WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Weems LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Jayson Barrons LOSS Sixteenthfinal 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Jordan Scribner WIN Elims Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Polasek WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Nick Roth DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Benjamin Eades WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Timothy von Gal II WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Martin Niggemeier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pifer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Megan Pajski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Michael Huddleston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Robert Thackston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Andrew Magee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Drew Schulz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Brassey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Grepares LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Amber Damare WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Josh Furrate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Kevin Zeigler DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Robert Mayo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) John Stansfield WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) McKenzie Ewing LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Farrar LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Miles Pollard WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Craddock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Desiree Healey WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jeremy Austin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Dori Coblentz LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Rusek LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ernesto Maldonado WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Andrew McCall WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Seth Barch WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) James Howard DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jeremy Austin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Malik Ware DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Megan Pajski WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Rusek WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch LOSS Round 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy WIN Round 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jason Cherches WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Timothy von Gal II WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nick Woelfel WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Martin Niggemeier LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) William Kilmer WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Richard Shepro WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) William Kilmer WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ernesto Maldonado WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Andrew McCall WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday LOSS Round 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Peter Concannon LOSS Semi Final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Simai Liu WIN Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Lisa Losito WIN Elims Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Ryan Neale DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Broderick Stocks WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Shores WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Marcus Lewis LOSS Semi-Finals