Rob Runacres

Club
The Renaissance Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 68 47 16 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 8 7 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 23 1585.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 183 1232.3

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ami Viholainen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Björn Carlander WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Joshua Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Ignacio González Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Wayne Canne LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Bryan Poppenhausen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Clint Mendoca WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Andrey Muzurin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Reinis Rinka WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) McKenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Michael Prendergast DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) André Hajjar Sesé DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Houston Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Brendon Beatty WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Dustin Reagan WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Andreas Ståhlberg WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Örebro Open 2015 (May 2015) Antoni Heba WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Marcin Bialek WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Magnus Sonne Nielsen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Gregal Vissers WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Victor Harder Hesel WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexey Trekin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) James Roberts WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jason Bonner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Øystein Risan Borgersen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Agostino Punturi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Silvia Tomassetti WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Grzegorz BrzeziƄski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Reinis Rinka LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) David Dixon WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Dennis Ljungqvist DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Jason Bonner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Lee Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Kristian Ruokonen DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Lee Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger World Wide Open Longsword Championship 2012 (August 2012) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Leonardo Timmi WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alessio Fusto WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Stefano Ciamei LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Andrea Rispoli WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jay Maxwell WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi LOSS Semifinal