Nicholas Omichinski

Club
Ann Arbor Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 33 16 14 0 3
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 5 2 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 854 1273.5
Singlestick (Mixed) 150 1177

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicolas Cabrera LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Igor Solunskiy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Daniel Zwart LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Paul Kartage WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Vogt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kathryn Johnson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Wagamon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jamie Kikilidis LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) James Lewis DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Stansfield LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Charles Lin LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Terry Sae-Jaew WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Allen WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Straub DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bowe WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Brent Wang LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Kalinowski LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) DJ Murray WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dale Utt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Labertew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jeffrey Ebeling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicole Green WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Douglas Newhouse WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Katy Lehman DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Layne Gerrard LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dale Utt WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Sam Street LOSS