Dario Valente

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 7 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 6 6 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 194 1273.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 155 1308.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 221 1277.4

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Robert Ferrier WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Stefan Feichtinger WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Balázs Kirschweng WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Joanna Koprowska WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Robert Ferrier WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Benedikt Koller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Giulio Campanella LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davide Gallo LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Valerio Antognoli WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Marco Pavanello LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Stefan Feichtinger LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Christian Leeb WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Florian Fortner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Giulio Campanella WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Franz Huber WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Luca Basile WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Gianluca Zanini LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Alessandro Gallo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Riccardo Castiglioni WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Nicolò Gamba LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Aaron Caldarella WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Posch WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mátyás Miskolci LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Franz Huber WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Luca Basile WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Joanna Koprowska LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Joanna Koprowska LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Roberto Valsania WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Enrica Angiolini LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Mariano Maselli DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Zoanni WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Flavio Barotti DRAW Pool 3