Andrzej Rozycki

Club
Cork Blademasters
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 112 70 35 7 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 17 8 7 2 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 11 5 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 210 1534.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 439 1022.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Martin Buckley LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Katja Poppenhaeger WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Jürg Gassmann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Tomas Srnec WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Meehan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Brian Moloney LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Engelbert Spronk LOSS 16th-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Olga Reinartz WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Gerrit Barz WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Wilfred de Lang WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Marcos Ariño LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Joris Jacobs LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) John Barlow WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Michael Aiken WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Mark Brown WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jordan Mock LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Samuel Gassmann LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Martin Buckley DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Aaron Meehan WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Samuel Gassmann LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Nina Hanzlikova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Sam Hughes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Callum O'Connell WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Martin Buckley WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Brian Moloney LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Callum O'Connell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Martin Buckley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Adam Keys WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Scott Thomson DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Nina Hanzlikova WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Jiri Jansa WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Joseph Hooton WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mateusz Tuchulka WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Prendergast DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Liam Gormley LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Callum O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Tomas Srnec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Ishka Colhoun LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Nadar Drejarski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Nadar Drejarski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest Longsword Open Tournament 2017 (November 2017) Brian Moloney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Jiri Jansa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Michael Nolan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Joseph Hooton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Tomas Srnec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Martin Buckley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Szlapka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Callum O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Gallagher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Joseph Hooton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Michael Nolan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open - 26 Commandments 2017 (October 2017) Jiri Jansa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Philip McShane WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Adrian Gallagher DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Sam Hughes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Tomas Srnec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Piotr Szymanski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Jiri Jansa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks 2017 (August 2017) Michael Nolan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Robin Dando DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Magnus Hagelberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Lobo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Roberts WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Ishka Colhoun WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Nadar Drejarski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Tomasz Raczka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Jiri Jansa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Brian Moloney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Tomasz Raczka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Brian Moloney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Bourdas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Fabien Goury WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Victor Lavialle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Liam Gormley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Victor Lavialle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Michael Nolan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Adrian Szlapka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Rob Luknar DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Liam Gormley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Pablo Urdaibay LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Paul Downing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Piotr Szymanski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Ken Kot LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2017 (April 2017) Adrian Szlapka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks Open Longsword 2016 (December 2016) Scott Thomson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks Open Longsword 2016 (December 2016) Oliver Barker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks Open Longsword 2016 (December 2016) Liam Gormley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks Open Longsword 2016 (December 2016) Michael Nolan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks Open Longsword 2016 (December 2016) Alexander Bourdas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks Open Longsword 2016 (December 2016) Alexander Bourdas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks Open Longsword 2016 (December 2016) Michael Nolan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Belfast Bladeworks Open Longsword 2016 (December 2016) Matthew Malcolm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway HEMA Open 2016 (August 2016) Gerard Coady WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway HEMA Open 2016 (August 2016) Paul Downing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway HEMA Open 2016 (August 2016) John McGovern WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway HEMA Open 2016 (August 2016) Ross Bailey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway HEMA Open 2016 (August 2016) Hubert Dabrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway HEMA Open 2016 (August 2016) Adrian Szlapka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway HEMA Open 2016 (August 2016) Marek Dabrowski LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Jack Pinson WIN BRONZE
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Brian Moloney LOSS POOL 2
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Jack Pinson LOSS POOL 2
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Nadar Drejarski WIN POOL 2
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) James Welfare WIN POOL 2
Men's Steel Longsword The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Martin Buckley LOSS SEMI
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Adrian Gallagher LOSS Final
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Dawid Wozniak WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) James Welfare LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Szymanski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Callum O'Connell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Adrian Gallagher LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomasz Raczka WIN Final Round 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Nadar Drejarski LOSS Final Round 2
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Brian Moloney LOSS Final Round 3
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomasz Raczka LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Nadar Drejarski DRAW POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Brian Moloney WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Tomas Srnec WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Martin Buckley DRAW POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Sandy Robinson LOSS POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) James Welfare WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sabre The Quickening 2018 (January 2018) Freddie Thomas WIN POOL1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Michael Nolan LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Nadar Drejarski WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Ishka Colhoun LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Jerry Hexxus Comerford WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Gavin McGinley WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Tomasz Raczka LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) James O Niell WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Simon Hassett LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Dominic Corbett WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Joey Corbett LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Riley Liao DRAW