Ivan Kashitsyn

Club
White Company
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 2 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 3 0 0 0
Men's Steel Sabre 23 17 5 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 261 1218.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 12 1720.7

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ivan Ryzhaev WIN 1 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN 2 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS 3 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 4 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Rassadkin WIN 5 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Sergey Volkov DRAW 6 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Vasily Moiseenko WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Volkov WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Ryabov WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS finals
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Mikhail Krivelev WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Denis Serov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Vasiljev WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Maxim Yun WIN semi-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Kamoilenko WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Shilin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Nikita Evtushenko WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Bobunov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Strakhov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Perkov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Olga Slovareva WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Pomelov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Pomelov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matvei Chernykh WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrey Kozlov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matvei Chernykh LOSS