Vladimir Pogrebniak

Club
Ultima Ratio Sibir
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 7 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 1 2 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 4 6 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 9 6 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1894 1067.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 121 1366.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 216 1241.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Fedor Gudkov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin DRAW
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Danshin LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vasilii Salov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Strakhov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Gleb Smetanin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitrii Shchegolev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Koptev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Petrov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Ilia Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anatolii Berelekhis WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Viktor Anshukov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS