Ilia Gnezdilov

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 3 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 1 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 6 11 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 14 6 7 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1924 1072.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 384 1089
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 290 1195.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergei Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Gleb Smetanin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Viktor Anshukov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Dvoriakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Bykov Aleksandr DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilia Rebrov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vasilii Salov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS