Viacheslav Vedeneev

Club
Children of Fenrir
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 2 5 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 4 2 3 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1842 1043.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 393 1056.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 116 1355.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ksenia Zherevchuk LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andris Arelis LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Oleg Kolganov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ilia Morozov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Dmitrii Danchenko WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasiia Podorova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergei Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Egor Lastochkin LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Ilia Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexey Trekin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Veniamin Shekhtman LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Artem Schapov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vsevolod Kornev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikodim Diachek DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Bakir DRAW