Kiana Shurkin

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 2 4 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 107 56 43 0 8
Women's Steel Longsword 22 19 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 1 1 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed, Nylon) 323 915.1
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 101 1551.6
Longsword (Women, Steel) 7 1576.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 232 1007
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 238 1053.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 192 1124.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Malcolm Ponte DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Paolo Gianni LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Andrew Weems LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Doug Perritt DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Schratwieser WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ryan Rusek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Meghan O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nicholas Allen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Andrew Kilgore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Peter Haas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Wolf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Steven Viani LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Andrew Kilgore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Christian Trosclair LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) William Buschur WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Luis Torres DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Laura McBride WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Brad Purrone WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Chris DeMeo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christy Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Leonid Timashev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Katherine Fanning WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Piotr Przanowski DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Wayne Canne WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Deena Sadek WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Brandi Florence WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Nicole Green WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Nicole Green WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Lissa Harris WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristin Brumley WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Katherine Fanning WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Katy Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Isaiah Samson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Marshall Strong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Marcus Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Vincent Stoy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Jake Priddy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Steven Knaus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Carl Ryrberg LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Katy Lehman WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Jennifer Snyder WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Katy Lehman WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Meg Floyd WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Sarah Oakhill WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Christy Conley WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Kit Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Dustin Reagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Michael Ruhala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Matias Parmala LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Julia Ström LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Amanda Trail WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Nicole Smith LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Stacy Stocki WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Julia Ström WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Kit Smith WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Eliisa Keskinen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Marcus Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Anders Nilsson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Jessica Finley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Susanna Pyatkovskaya LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Jess Rozek WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Henrik Jacobson DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Hugo Sjöberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Aernout Stalenburg DRAW