Nikodim Diachek

Club
FFC Paladin
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 3 2 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 564 1383.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 270 1208.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 267 1214.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 78 1436
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 303 1201

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) John Dandoulakis WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Gabriele Testa WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Lacey Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Radostin Nanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Georgy Burobin LOSS Quarter final

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Timofei Buzdalov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Kovalenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Safonov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Levin WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Paolo Curatolo WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Daniele Romeo WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Mario Andrea Vattani WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Paolo Curatolo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Federico Sodini WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Quarter final

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luisa Fedato WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Quarter final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrei Andreev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN