James Spottiswoode

Club
Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 8 20 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 5 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1417 1169.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 181 1274.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kenneth Yuen LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ryan Tanzer DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Rhys Kinlough LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) James Harris WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Martin Soderstrom WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Sky Chen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Alec Luke WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Andrew Hecker LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Rhys Kinlough LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benson Sanders-Carter LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Clarke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Samuel Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Hunter Wild LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Neil Brouwer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Josef Broniecki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Matt Simpson LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Eric Chong WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Curtis Wiese WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Monica Stankiewicz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Matt Simpson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Lucien Haines WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kristian Zirnasak LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Lucien Haines LOSS Semifinals