Brent Wang

Club
Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 19 32 2 4

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1157 1226.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Josh Raines LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) David Reddy DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jamie Kikilidis DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Adam Boretos WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Matthew Gibson LOSS Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Caroline Zook WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Daitsman WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Adam Farence WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Flynn WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Katherine Thomas WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Gilding LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Simai Liu LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) JW Pugnetti LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Bae LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Luis Torres DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Straub DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jamie Kikilidis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Stansfield WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Hessler LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Thomas WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Robert Smith DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Schratwieser DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Straub LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Terry Sae-Jaew WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bowe WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Omichinski WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Kalinowski WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Allen LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Thomas Schratwieser LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Allyson Deitrick WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Christopher Perez LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Peter Brusseau LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Piotr Przanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Eric Avila LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Jong Chen WIN