Chris Hartley

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 3 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 27 11 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 6 2 0 3
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 12 12 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 1 2 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 73 1366.6
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1828 1086.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 283 1194.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 223 1261.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 120 1089.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 398 1122.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Richard Welsby WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Richard Seymour WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 3

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Charles Anderson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Bailey Burdett WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Warren WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nicholas Petrou WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Leigh Rees WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) George Livermore LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sinan Atamer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) James Dougherty LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Crane DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Burak Urgancioglu WIN Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Steph West WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Maria Makarova DRAW Pool 3