Jo Wimborne

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 14 1 13 0 0
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 2 5 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 44 18 26 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 2 9 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 20 5 14 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 466 925.4
Longsword (Women, Steel) 180 1156.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 727 867.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robyn Saul LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amber Chester WIN Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Iona Twiston-Davies LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Eva Reinhardt LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Eline Spek LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Izabele Aparecida Saorin LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robyn Saul WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tosca Beuming LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Katie Fleming LOSS Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alicia Lewis WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robyn Saul WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robyn Saul WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Katie Fleming LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chloe Headdon WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jordan Mock LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Mark Brown LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Katie Fleming WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 6

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Katie Fleming WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robyn Saul LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lizzie Wilson LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Elizabeth Hutton LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adelais Farnell Sharp DRAW Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chloe Headdon LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Katie Fleming LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chloe Headdon LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Elizabeth Hutton LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS Swiss System stage 1
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alicia Lewis WIN Swiss System stage 2
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Katie Fleming LOSS Swiss System stage 3
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova LOSS Swiss System stage 4