Robert Williams

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 17 16 1 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 4 11 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 162 1243
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 559 1367.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 319 1092.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) James Allen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Paul Grayson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Bart Jongsma WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jasper Olthof LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Edmund Withnell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Edward Groves DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Richard Welsby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ashley Nicholls WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sam Rasmussen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrew Keen DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Bourne LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua North LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS