Nick Laing

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 0 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 15 21 3 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 22 7 15 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 819 1305.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 703 776.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 332 1132.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 210 1292.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Philip Mitchell DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Antrobus WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Mark Brand LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Samuel English LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Tea Kew WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Thomas Sylvester WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Edward Groves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Mclean WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Luke Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Jones LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Gethyn Long LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Darren Dadswell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Adams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Harry McCusker WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pittwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pool 5