Matthew Holden-Williams

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 2 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 42 17 24 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 13 7 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 23 8 13 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 125 1284.4
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 799 1308.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 517 963.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 253 1203.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 477 1061.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) David Young WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Warren WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Clampitt WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Aaron Daniels WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Sacha de Wind LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Jos Baars LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Bastian Tilgner LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mark Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Greenway WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Douglas Mclean WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joan Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Orrin Gilpin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) John Waller LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave Aston WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Mark Cunningham WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jaime White LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Greg Szanto LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Greg Szanto LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 4