Matthew Holden-Williams

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 9 15 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 13 7 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 4 8 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 118 1286.7
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1110 1203.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 289 1125.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 665 815.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mark Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Greenway WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Douglas Mclean WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joan Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Orrin Gilpin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Greg Szanto LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Greg Szanto LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool 4