Benjamin Strickling

Club
Triangle Sword Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 111 77 30 1 3
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 9 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 6 5 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed, Nylon) 25 1445.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 29 1685.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 285 932.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Chris DeMeo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Walker Skaggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christopher Desplas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Josh Lucas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Lobo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Bryan Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Tom Farmer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Kyle Edwards WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Carmine Tenuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Sam Kowalski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Bryan Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Heather Freeman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Jonathan Shores WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Aaron Karnuta DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Sam Kowalski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Jenny Wise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Aaron Shober WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Lochlan Koulouris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Josh Lucas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Darren Foley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Tom Farmer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Houston Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Aaron Shober WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Marshall Strong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Douglas Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Matthew Sennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Mike Cartier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Raymond Phipps WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Eddy Louis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Eric Wiggins WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Mckenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Murdock DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Keith Lyons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Paul Rappoccio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) John Rothe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Peter Haas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McDonald WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Chris DeMeo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Sarah Oakhill LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Piotr Przanowski DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Marshall Strong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) David Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Matt Olesen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Julian Schuetze LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Eric Artzt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Kevin de Ridder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Chris Ouellet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Daniel Ramos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) James Klock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Timo-Pekka Kuusama WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Kit Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Carl Ryrberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Dustin Reagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Justin Apperson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Jess Rozek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Matt Iverson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Chris Ouellet LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Eric Wiggins WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Glen Hendrick WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Jonathan Osbrink WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Aaron Shober WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Michael Ruhala WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Ben Michels LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Robert Peavyhouse WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Christopher Desplas WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Stephen Kime WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brent Lambell WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Julian Schuetze WIN