Tyler Siska

Club
Albuquerque Sword Labs
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 12 2 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 8 10 2 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 11 2 6 2 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 0 9 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 6 1 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 270 1117.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1026 1255.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 583 824.9
Singlestick (Mixed) 359 896.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 499 1047.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Mendez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tom Matthews LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Lamarcus Brown DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Ian Pelnar WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Alan West LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Hannah Gammack WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Tucker LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Allan Sherlock LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Geoff Lowrey WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Kime LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Sean Connolly LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Albert Toberer WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Russell Bradley LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Carlos Garcia WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Long Quang Dang WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Nolan Duino WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Albert Toberer LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Nolan Duino LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Carlos Garcia LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Isaac Gary WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Kerr WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Alex Munro LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Amanda Clark LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Norman Lao LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) David Laudenslager LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Alfredo Velez LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Myles Cupp LOSS