Adam Simmons

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 23 14 4 5 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 9 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 13 11 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 17 17 0 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 13 10 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 531 1355.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 58 1454
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 53 1493.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Christopher Ponzillo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Gary Ledford WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) John Zemanek WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Eric Hardeman WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Mike Woodford LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Jarrett Ebersberger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Meg Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tim Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Clifford Curry LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) RJ Hebner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Jeff Jacobson WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) John Knoch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Christopher Ponzillo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Ian McLean WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Randy Reyes WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Randy Reyes WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Robert Childs LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Corrigan Cassidy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Justin Cragin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tristan Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS