Benjamin Hill

Club
Brisbane Swords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 14 4 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 3 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 2 2 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1371 1141.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 238 1152.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 385 1088.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dimitri Blake LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Cameron Pollard WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lorne Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) ye ju - Fog LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Keith Farrell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Leigh Drayton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Sam Fulton LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Shane Stapleton LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Joel Reddiex WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jacob Schofield WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Rodney Harris LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Furniss LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN