Shane Stapleton

Club
Prima Spada School of Fence
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 1 1 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 5 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2584 874.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 462 939.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 224 1176.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 399 1077.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Maria Spangler WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Chris Slee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Meaghan Douglas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Nelson McGuigan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Peihong Jiang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Steven Higley LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Hill WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jacob Schofield WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Rodney Harris WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Joel Reddiex WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Furniss LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Adam Stait LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Robert Dobson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dean Collard WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Earl LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kimito Wynn LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Meaghan Douglas WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Shackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lois Spangler LOSS