Shane Stapleton

Club
Prima Spada School of Fence
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 1 1 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 1 14 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 26 12 12 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 5 8 0 2
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3267 804
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 312 1178.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 135 1349.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 458 1080.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Aleks Roseneder LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Dean Collard LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Warren Finch LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Denby LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) John Wilson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Ray LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) William Carew LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Jake Richards DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Meaghan Douglas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Peihong Jiang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Nelson McGuigan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Steven Higley LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cameron Collins WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Fox Simpson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jeff Alvrez LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Chris Smith DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Ryan Tanzer DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jeff Alvrez LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Shackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lois Spangler LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Meaghan Douglas WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Andy Baker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Maxim Sheehy DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Samantha Travis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Lois Spangler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Paul Roberson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Robert Dobson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chris Slee LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) John Wilson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Andrew Fainges WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Hill WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Joel Reddiex WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Malone LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jacob Schofield WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Harris WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Daniel Furniss LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Robert Dobson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Adam Stait LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) John Wilson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Chris Slee WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Lois Spangler WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kimito Wynn LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dean Collard WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Earl LOSS