Michael Konrad

Club
Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 23 15 6 2 0
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 13 7 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 11 5 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 84 51 23 4 6
Mixed Steel Messer 15 8 4 0 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 9 2 1 1
Mixed Singlestick 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 11 4 3 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 178 1557.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 55 1475.5
Singlestick (Mixed) 71 1365
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 93 1475.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Anthony Julin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Mike Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Shane Becker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Magnuson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Rachel Livingston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Archuleta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Liam Friedman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Ramon Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Kevin Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Archuleta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) William Cryts II WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Isaac Gary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jeremy Halliday LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brian Kolden WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris WIN Top 8

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin de Ridder LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shane Hinckley WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Alfredo Velez WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Lianna Teeter WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Douglas Mitchell LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Long Quang Dang WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tony Huynh WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Erik Bailey WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Christopher Yang WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Kerr WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Top 8
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart WIN Top 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Corrigan Cassidy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Justin Cragin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS