Michael Harrap

Club
Academy of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 3 14 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2312 995.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 478 1002.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 480 1064.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robin Verhoef WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Luke Murdock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Hugo Day LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ben Leary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Luke Murdock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Apollon Makropoulos DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Philip Hodder LOSS Pool 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Aaron Coode WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Sarah Messruther WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Chalklin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Sciberras WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS