Benjamin Keiller

Club
Adelaide Sword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 3 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 16 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 7 6 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 3 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 232 1531.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 111 1384.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 87 1195.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 281 1153.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 146 1377.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold DRAW Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Darrien Newcombe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Mooney WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benson Sanders-Carter WIN Bronze Medal
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Andrew Hecker WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Alec Luke WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Spottiswoode WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Sky Chen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Matthew Simpson WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Mooney WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Handley LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Jerry Gullotti WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Handley WIN Pool

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold DRAW Pool

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Handley DRAW Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Adam Gilkes LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Michael Burford WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Toby Lunn WIN Finals
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Handley WIN Finals
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Finals
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Handley DRAW Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Alec Luke WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Martin Kraskov WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Rhys Kinlough WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Adam Stait LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Etueni Ngaluafe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Warren Finch WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chanara Gettons WIN